2008 N.C. Alphabetical Football Power Ratings
Last updated: Thursday, December 18, 2008
There have been several announced forfeits this season for use of
ineligible players:
1) Rocky Mount forfeited to East Forsyth
2) Person forfeited a game to Williams
3) Nash Central forfeited 2 victories to Beddingfield and Smithfield-Selma
4) Overhills forfeited a win to Red Springs
5) Southern Alamance forfeited 2 wins to Cummings and Western Alamance
6) Mallard Creek forfeited their first 9 wins of the season to the following
schools: Ardrey-Kell, Harding, Berry Academy, Myers Park, West Mecklenburg,
J.M. Robinson, Central Cabarrus, Vance, and North Mecklenburg
7) Carver forfeited a win to West Forsyth
8) East Wilkes forfeited 3 wins to North Wilkes, North Stokes, and West Wilkes
9) West Wilkes forfeited 2 wins to South Stokes and Alleghany, but the East
Wilkes forfeit win will not count for them because they also used an ineligible
player. The West Wilkes-East Wilkes game is ruled a double-forfeit.
10) Salisbury forfeited 4 wins to Central Davidson, East Davidson, Ledford, and
North Rowan.
The records shown include the forfeits, but the power ratings are not affected by the forfeits.
These ratings are based on several factors, including win-loss record, schedule
strength, and margin of victory in games. The most recent games are counted
with more emphasis than those played earlier in the season.
| ALPHABETICAL RATINGS | | W | L | T | Rating
|
| A.C. Reynolds | 4A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 131.5
|
| Albemarle | 1A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 115.0
|
| Alexander Central | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 105.5
|
| Alleghany | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 69.4
|
| Andrews | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 61.8
|
| Anson County | 3A | 10 | 4 | 0 | 127.3
|
| Apex | 4A | 10 | 4 | 0 | 121.5
|
| Ardrey-Kell | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 110.3
|
| Ashbrook | 4A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 108.3
|
| Ashe County | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 96.6
|
| Asheboro | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 111.5
|
| Asheville | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 119.2
|
| Asheville School | Ind | 1 | 8 | 0 | 61.3
|
| Ashley | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 99.4
|
| Athens Drive | 4A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 102.1
|
| Atkins | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 91.4
|
| Avery County | 1A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 75.5
|
| Ayden-Grifton | 1A | 11 | 4 | 0 | 107.4
|
| Bandys | 2A | 7 | 7 | 0 | 102.9
|
| Bartlett Yancey | 3A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 90.1
|
| Beddingfield | 3A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 112.0
|
| Ben L. Smith | 4A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 89.4
|
| Berry Academy | 4A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 81.1
|
| Bertie | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 97.9
|
| Bessemer City | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 105.9
|
| Bishop McGuinness | 1A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 89.6
|
| Brevard | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 99.8
|
| Broughton | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 117.6
|
| Bunker Hill | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 74.8
|
| Bunn | 2A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 117.7
|
| Burns | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 86.6
|
| Butler | 4A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 137.4
|
| C.B. Aycock | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 97.7
|
| Camden County | 1A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 102.1
|
| Cape Fear | 4A | 7 | 7 | 0 | 113.3
|
| Cape Hatteras | 1A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 64.7
|
| Cardinal Gibbons | 2A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 99.0
|
| Carrboro | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 74.4
|
| Carson | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 94.4
|
| Carver | 3A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 127.5
|
| Cary | 4A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 102.1
|
| Cedar Ridge | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 85.7
|
| Central Academy | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 59.2
|
| Central Cabarrus | 4A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 76.1
|
| Central Davidson | 2A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 83.0
|
| Chapel Hill | 4A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 120.9
|
| Charlotte Catholic | 3A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 121.0
|
| Charlotte Christian | Ind | 9 | 3 | 0 | 118.2
|
| Charlotte Country Day | Ind | 8 | 3 | 0 | 119.7
|
| Charlotte Latin | Ind | 9 | 3 | 0 | 118.7
|
| Chase | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 89.5
|
| Chatham Central | 1A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 63.7
|
| Cherokee | 1A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 99.1
|
| Cherryville | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 77.4
|
| Christ School | Ind | 6 | 5 | 0 | 85.2
|
| Clayton | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 105.0
|
| Clinton | 2A | 8 | 6 | 0 | 108.4
|
| Columbia | 1A | 1 | 8 | 0 | 50.4
|
| Concord | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 89.2
|
| Crest | 4A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 118.5
|
| Creswell | 1A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 92.9
|
| Croatan | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 87.0
|
| Cummings | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 90.6
|
| Currituck | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 88.8
|
| D.H. Conley | 3A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 86.5
|
| Davie County | 4A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 122.6
|
| Dixon | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 74.6
|
| Douglas Byrd | 4A | 12 | 4 | 0 | 128.3
|
| Dudley | 3A | 16 | 0 | 0 | 143.2
|
| E.E. Smith | 4A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 92.4
|
| East Bladen | 1A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 114.2
|
| East Burke | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 123.2
|
| East Carteret | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 62.9
|
| East Chapel Hill | 4A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 84.4
|
| East Columbus | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 85.8
|
| East Davidson | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 78.2
|
| East Duplin | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 106.8
|
| East Forsyth | 4A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 129.0
|
| East Gaston | 4A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 84.3
|
| East Henderson | 2A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 115.1
|
| East Lincoln | 2A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 123.6
|
| East Mecklenburg | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 130.1
|
| East Montgomery | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 59.8
|
| East Rowan | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 83.9
|
| East Rutherford | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 93.1
|
| East Surry | 1A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 102.7
|
| East Wake | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 105.4
|
| East Wilkes | 1A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 85.3
|
| Eastern Alamance | 3A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 123.6
|
| Eastern Guilford | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 104.8
|
| Eastern Randolph | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 95.7
|
| Eastern Wayne | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 95.2
|
| Edenton Holmes | 2A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 94.2
|
| Elkin | 1A | 12 | 3 | 0 | 106.2
|
| Enka | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 78.5
|
| Enloe | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 110.4
|
| Erwin | 3A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 107.8
|
| Fairmont | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 78.3
|
| Farmville Central | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 81.6
|
| Fayetteville Christian | Ind | 1 | 8 | 0 | 66.5
|
| Fike | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 117.9
|
| First Assembly Christian | Ind | 10 | 2 | 0 | 98.2
|
| First Flight | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 104.1
|
| Forbush | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 72.7
|
| Forest Hills | 2A | 11 | 4 | 0 | 113.7
|
| Forestview | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 115.1
|
| Forsyth Country Day | Ind | 6 | 4 | 0 | 81.4
|
| Franklin | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 103.4
|
| Franklinton | 2A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 97.3
|
| Fred T. Foard | 3A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 115.2
|
| Freedom | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 101.1
|
| Fuquay-Varina | 4A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 123.9
|
| Garinger | 4A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 95.3
|
| Garner | 4A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 119.2
|
| Gates County | 1A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 73.9
|
| Glenn | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 99.5
|
| Goldsboro | 2A | 10 | 3 | 1 | 116.1
|
| Graham | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 91.9
|
| Gray's Creek | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 96.9
|
| Green Hope | 4A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 82.5
|
| Greene Central | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 92.6
|
| Grimsley | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 104.1
|
| Harding | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 94.8
|
| Harnett Central | 3A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 120.6
|
| Harrells Christian | Ind | 10 | 2 | 0 | 99.8
|
| Havelock | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 111.2
|
| Hayesville | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 79.2
|
| Hendersonville | 1A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 114.3
|
| Hertford County | 3A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 124.4
|
| Hibriten | 2A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 119.8
|
| Hickory | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 101.9
|
| Hickory Grove Christian | Ind | 8 | 3 | 0 | 84.3
|
| Hickory Ridge | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 99.8
|
| High Point Central | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 108.9
|
| Highland Tech | 1A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 77.1
|
| Hillside | 4A | 12 | 2 | 1 | 129.4
|
| Hobbton | 1A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 89.4
|
| Hoggard | 4A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 125.8
|
| Hoke County | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 109.2
|
| Holly Springs | 4A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 100.6
|
| Hopewell | 4A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 114.2
|
| Hunt | 3A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 100.8
|
| Hunter Huss | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 104.2
|
| Independence | 4A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 147.5
|
| J.H. Rose | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 115.1
|
| J.M. Robinson | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 87.9
|
| Jack Britt | 4A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 142.2
|
| Jacksonville | 3A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 89.1
|
| James Kenan | 1A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 116.1
|
| Jamesville | 1A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 69.2
|
| Jones Senior | 1A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 111.0
|
| Jordan | 4A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 115.3
|
| Jordan-Matthews | 1A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 100.6
|
| Kannapolis Brown | 3A | 13 | 3 | 0 | 126.4
|
| Kings Mountain | 3A | 11 | 4 | 0 | 119.4
|
| Kinston | 3A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 117.2
|
| Knightdale | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 107.2
|
| Lake Norman | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 112.0
|
| Lakewood | 1A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 89.8
|
| Laney | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 101.4
|
| Ledford | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 95.6
|
| Lee County | 4A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 91.1
|
| Leesville Road | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 127.8
|
| Lejeune | 1A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 69.9
|
| Lexington | 2A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 106.7
|
| Lincolnton | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 110.9
|
| Louisburg | 1A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 117.7
|
| Lumberton | 4A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 118.9
|
| Madison County | 2A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 69.1
|
| Maiden | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 99.9
|
| Mallard Creek | 4A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 125.1
|
| Manteo | 1A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 93.4
|
| Marvin Ridge | 3A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 107.5
|
| Mattamuskeet | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 55.8
|
| McDowell | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 95.5
|
| McMichael | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 99.7
|
| Middle Creek | 4A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 103.6
|
| Midway | 1A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 108.7
|
| Millbrook | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 130.9
|
| Mitchell | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 86.8
|
| Monroe | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 103.4
|
| Mooresville | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 118.2
|
| Morehead | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 84.7
|
| Mount Airy | 1A | 16 | 0 | 0 | 131.9
|
| Mount Pleasant | 2A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 100.8
|
| Mount Tabor | 4A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 131.2
|
| Mountain Heritage | 2A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 112.8
|
| Murphy | 1A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 117.4
|
| Myers Park | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 110.0
|
| Nash Central | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 113.0
|
| New Bern | 4A | 6 | 5 | 1 | 114.4
|
| New Hanover | 4A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 113.9
|
| Newton-Conover | 2A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 132.5
|
| North Brunswick | 2A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 98.1
|
| North Buncombe | 3A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 114.7
|
| North Davidson | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 110.9
|
| North Duplin | 1A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 80.6
|
| North Edgecombe | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 65.2
|
| North Forsyth | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 104.7
|
| North Gaston | 3A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 76.0
|
| North Henderson | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 79.1
|
| North Iredell | 3A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 88.9
|
| North Johnston | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 88.9
|
| North Lenoir | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 82.2
|
| North Lincoln | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 103.5
|
| North Mecklenburg | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 105.3
|
| North Moore | 1A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 62.8
|
| North Pitt | 2A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 104.1
|
| North Raleigh Christian | Ind | 1 | 9 | 0 | 61.4
|
| North Rowan | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 71.9
|
| North Stanly | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 77.0
|
| North Stokes | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 71.0
|
| North Surry | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 89.5
|
| North Wilkes | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 67.2
|
| Northampton-East | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 78.7
|
| Northampton-West | 1A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 84.2
|
| Northeast Guilford | 3A | 8 | 7 | 0 | 109.5
|
| Northeastern | 2A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 116.4
|
| Northern Durham | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 110.5
|
| Northern Guilford | 3A | 10 | 1 | 0 | 115.9
|
| Northern Nash | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 85.3
|
| Northern Vance | 3A | 8 | 6 | 0 | 115.1
|
| Northside Christian | Ind | 1 | 8 | 0 | 58.9
|
| Northside(Jacksonville) | 2A | 14 | 1 | 0 | 128.0
|
| Northside(Pinetown) | 1A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 68.6
|
| Northwest Cabarrus | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 100.4
|
| Northwest Guilford | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 115.4
|
| Northwest Halifax | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 92.1
|
| Northwood | 2A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 108.9
|
| Olympic | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 116.6
|
| Orange | 2A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 101.1
|
| Overhills | 3A | 5 | 8 | 0 | 103.5
|
| Owen | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 91.6
|
| Page | 4A | 9 | 5 | 0 | 124.6
|
| Pamlico | 1A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 87.8
|
| Panther Creek | 4A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 92.2
|
| Parkland | 3A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 106.2
|
| Parkwood | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 108.6
|
| Pasquotank | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 89.3
|
| Patton | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 84.0
|
| Pender | 1A | 8 | 6 | 0 | 101.0
|
| Perquimans | 1A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 91.2
|
| Person | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 105.1
|
| Piedmont | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 83.5
|
| Pine Forest | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 108.2
|
| Pinecrest | 4A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 114.8
|
| Pisgah | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 112.4
|
| Plymouth | 1A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 97.3
|
| Polk County | 1A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 95.7
|
| Porter Ridge | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 87.5
|
| Princeton | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 73.6
|
| Providence | 4A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 116.1
|
| Providence Day | Ind | 4 | 7 | 0 | 101.0
|
| Providence Grove | 2A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 84.5
|
| Purnell Swett | 4A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 116.1
|
| R.J. Reynolds | 4A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 119.0
|
| Ragsdale | 3A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 126.3
|
| Randleman | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 77.0
|
| Ravenscroft | Ind | 10 | 3 | 0 | 111.5
|
| Reagan | 3A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 92.1
|
| Red Springs | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 83.7
|
| Reidsville | 2A | 16 | 0 | 0 | 137.6
|
| Richlands | 2A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 94.1
|
| Richmond County | 4A | 12 | 3 | 1 | 138.6
|
| Riverside | 4A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 89.4
|
| Roanoke | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 73.3
|
| Roanoke Rapids | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 81.2
|
| Robbinsville | 1A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 106.8
|
| Rockingham County | 3A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 83.7
|
| Rocky Mount | 3A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 140.3
|
| Rosewood | 1A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 63.1
|
| Rosman | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 75.4
|
| Rutherfordton-Spindale Central | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 105.6
|
| Salisbury | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 117.7
|
| Sanderson | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 103.0
|
| Scotland County | 4A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 104.2
|
| Seventy-First | 4A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 140.0
|
| Shelby | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 110.9
|
| Smithfield-Selma | 4A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 109.5
|
| Smoky Mountain | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 87.0
|
| South Brunswick | 2A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 106.7
|
| South Caldwell | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 103.9
|
| South Central | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 99.8
|
| South Columbus | 2A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 115.5
|
| South Davidson | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 65.5
|
| South Granville | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 111.8
|
| South Iredell | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 98.3
|
| South Johnston | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 95.4
|
| South Lenoir | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 78.1
|
| South Mecklenburg | 4A | 9 | 6 | 0 | 121.4
|
| South Point | 3A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 134.0
|
| South Robeson | 1A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 68.6
|
| South Rowan | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 106.4
|
| South Stanly | 1A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 102.7
|
| South Stokes | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 66.8
|
| South View | 4A | 9 | 5 | 0 | 126.5
|
| Southeast Guilford | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 109.2
|
| Southeast Halifax | 1A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 84.4
|
| Southeast Raleigh | 4A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 124.0
|
| Southern Alamance | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 103.3
|
| Southern Durham | 4A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 124.3
|
| Southern Guilford | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 102.3
|
| Southern Lee | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 86.3
|
| Southern Nash | 3A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 103.6
|
| Southern Vance | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 84.2
|
| Southern Wayne | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 87.9
|
| Southlake Christian | Ind | 4 | 6 | 0 | 69.5
|
| Southside | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 60.0
|
| Southwest Edgecombe | 3A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 123.6
|
| Southwest Guilford | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 89.0
|
| Southwest Onslow | 2A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 108.7
|
| Southwestern Randolph | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 89.2
|
| Spring Creek | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 52.1
|
| St. Paul's | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 81.8
|
| St. Stephen's | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 106.2
|
| Starmount | 2A | 11 | 4 | 0 | 112.5
|
| Statesville | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 114.3
|
| Sun Valley | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 114.3
|
| Surry Central | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 77.1
|
| Swain County | 1A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 89.4
|
| Swansboro | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 70.7
|
| T.C. Roberson | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 109.8
|
| T.W. Andrews | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 114.3
|
| Tarboro | 2A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 128.8
|
| Terry Sanford | 4A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 106.1
|
| Thomasville | 1A | 16 | 0 | 0 | 126.2
|
| Topsail | 1A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 108.6
|
| Trask | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 80.1
|
| Trinity | 3A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 93.3
|
| Triton | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 107.8
|
| Tuscola | 3A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 123.6
|
| Union | 1A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 90.4
|
| Union Pines | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 86.1
|
| Vance(Charlotte) | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 110.1
|
| Victory Christian | Ind | 5 | 4 | 0 | 99.4
|
| Waddell | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 82.7
|
| Wake Christian | Ind | 4 | 7 | 0 | 64.9
|
| Wake Forest-Rolesville | 4A | 12 | 3 | 0 | 137.5
|
| Wakefield | 4A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 113.5
|
| Wallace-Rose Hill | 1A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 81.6
|
| Warren County | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 86.3
|
| Washington | 3A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 112.0
|
| Watauga | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 100.9
|
| Webb | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 117.8
|
| Weddington | 4A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 90.8
|
| Weldon | 1A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 98.9
|
| West Bladen | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 96.3
|
| West Brunswick | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0
|
| West Caldwell | 2A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 73.1
|
| West Carteret | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 87.7
|
| West Charlotte | 4A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 121.8
|
| West Columbus | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 85.8
|
| West Craven | 3A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 134.5
|
| West Davidson | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 103.0
|
| West Forsyth | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 125.9
|
| West Henderson | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 82.9
|
| West Iredell | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 109.1
|
| West Johnston | 4A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 116.9
|
| West Lincoln | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 74.2
|
| West Mecklenburg | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 99.3
|
| West Montgomery | 1A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 103.7
|
| West Rowan | 3A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 139.6
|
| West Stanly | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 89.1
|
| West Stokes | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 106.2
|
| West Wilkes | 1A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 77.2
|
| Western Alamance | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 109.9
|
| Western Guilford | 3A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 106.9
|
| Western Harnett | 3A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 94.4
|
| Westminster Catawba Christian | Ind | 2 | 8 | 0 | 58.0
|
| Westover | 4A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 114.2
|
| White Oak | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 97.3
|
| Whiteville | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 89.8
|
| Wilkes Central | 2A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 96.6
|
| Williams | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 95.3
|
| Williamston | 1A | 10 | 6 | 0 | 100.4
|