2009 N.C. Alphabetical Football Power Ratings
Last updated: Thursday, December 17, 2009 - final ratings
These ratings are based on several factors, including win-loss record, schedule
strength, and margin of victory in games. The most recent games are counted
with more emphasis than those played earlier in the season.
Their have been several forfeit situations this season based on the use of
ineligible players:
1) Union (Tri-County 1A) has forfeited 2 victories against North Johnston
(Northern Carolina 2A) and Dixon (Coastal Plains 1A).
2) Mattamuskeet forfeited a Tideland 1A conference game to Creswell. This was
not for an ineligible player, but because Mattamuskeet didn't have enough
players to field a team at the time.
3) Forbush forfeited a Mountain Valley 2A/1A conference game to North Wilkes.
4) Terry Sanford has been forced to forfeit 10 victories obtained this season.
They forfeit victories to each of their Mid-South 4A conference opponents (Cape
Fear, EE Smith, Jack Britt, Pine Forest(2 victories), Seventy-First, and South
View) and non-conference victories over Broughton (Cap 7 4A) and over Douglas
Byrd and Gray's Creek (Cape Fear Valley 3A).
5) Currituck (Northeastern-Coastal 3A/2A) forfeited a game to Northampton-East
(Tar-Roanoke 1A).
The records shown reflect the forfeits. The power ratings are not affected by
the forfeits, but by how the game was played on the field.
| | ALPHABETICAL RATINGS | | W | L | T | Rating
|
| 23 | A.C. Reynolds | 4A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 128.8
|
| 48 | Albemarle | 1A | 16 | 0 | 0 | 121.0
|
| 63 | Alexander Central | 4A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 119.3
|
| 347 | Alleghany | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 72.9
|
| 356 | Andrews | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 69.1
|
| 44 | Anson County | 3A | 10 | 5 | 0 | 121.4
|
| 207 | Apex | 4A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 99.4
|
| 128 | Ardrey-Kell | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 109.8
|
| 129 | Ashbrook | 3A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 109.7
|
| 255 | Ashe County | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 93.1
|
| 238 | Asheboro | 3A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 95.2
|
| 22 | Asheville | 3A | 11 | 1 | 1 | 129.3
|
| 353 | Asheville School | Ind. | 7 | 3 | 0 | 70.4
|
| 181 | Ashley | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 102.4
|
| 68 | Athens Drive | 4A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 118.4
|
| 320 | Atkins | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 81.2
|
| 272 | Avery County | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 90.5
|
| 293 | Ayden-Grifton | 1A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 86.4
|
| 64 | Bandys | 2A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 119.3
|
| 321 | Bartlett Yancey | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 81.2
|
| 155 | Beddingfield | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 106.2
|
| 169 | Ben Smith | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 104.7
|
| 265 | Berry Academy | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 91.9
|
| 233 | Bertie | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 95.6
|
| 170 | Bessemer City | 1A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 104.4
|
| 216 | Bishop McGuinness | 1A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 98.2
|
| 228 | Brevard | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 96.4
|
| 86 | Broughton | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 115.9
|
| 273 | Bunker Hill | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 90.4
|
| 144 | Bunn | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 107.4
|
| 120 | Burns | 3A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 110.7
|
| 1 | Butler | 4A | 15 | 0 | 0 | 155.8
|
| 77 | C.B. Aycock | 3A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 117.6
|
| 349 | Camden County | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 71.8
|
| 146 | Cape Fear | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 107.3
|
| 382 | Cape Hatteras | 1A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 45.7
|
| 87 | Cardinal Gibbons | 3A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 115.6
|
| 271 | Carrboro | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 90.6
|
| 150 | Carson | 3A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 107.0
|
| 124 | Carver | 2A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 110.0
|
| 167 | Cary | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 104.8
|
| 177 | Cedar Ridge | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 103.3
|
| 362 | Central Academy | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 65.8
|
| 330 | Central Cabarrus | 3A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 77.3
|
| 285 | Central Davidson | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 87.2
|
| 235 | Chapel Hill | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 95.5
|
| 111 | Charlotte Catholic | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 111.7
|
| 74 | Charlotte Christian | Ind. | 9 | 3 | 0 | 117.9
|
| 42 | Charlotte Country Day | Ind. | 10 | 2 | 0 | 121.9
|
| 20 | Charlotte Latin | Ind. | 11 | 1 | 0 | 129.9
|
| 304 | Chase | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 85.1
|
| 368 | Chatham Central | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 62.7
|
| 327 | Cherokee | 1A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 79.1
|
| 305 | Cherryville | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 85.1
|
| 316 | Christ School | Ind. | 5 | 5 | 0 | 82.0
|
| 118 | Clayton | 4A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 110.8
|
| 269 | Clinton | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 91.0
|
| 370 | Columbia | 1A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 62.4
|
| 180 | Concord | 3A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 102.7
|
| 340 | Cox Mill | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 75.2
|
| 78 | Crest | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 117.4
|
| 295 | Creswell | 1A | 11 | 1 | 0 | 86.1
|
| 264 | Croatan | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 92.1
|
| 203 | Cummings | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 100.3
|
| 309 | Currituck | 3A | 1 | 11 | 0 | 82.7
|
| 375 | Cuthbertson | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 57.1
|
| 339 | D.H. Conley | 3A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 75.2
|
| 85 | Davie County | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 115.9
|
| 359 | Dixon | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 67.9
|
| 69 | Douglas Byrd | 3A | 10 | 4 | 0 | 118.3
|
| 328 | Draughn | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 79.1
|
| 16 | Dudley | 4A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 131.1
|
| 152 | E.E. Smith | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 106.9
|
| 41 | East Bladen | 2A | 14 | 1 | 0 | 121.9
|
| 94 | East Burke | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 114.3
|
| 346 | East Carteret | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 73.3
|
| 298 | East Chapel Hill | 4A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 85.8
|
| 261 | East Columbus | 1A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 92.2
|
| 307 | East Davidson | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 84.3
|
| 72 | East Duplin | 2A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 117.9
|
| 91 | East Forsyth | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 114.9
|
| 148 | East Gaston | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 107.1
|
| 247 | East Henderson | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 94.3
|
| 82 | East Lincoln | 2A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 116.3
|
| 25 | East Mecklenburg | 4A | 8 | 6 | 0 | 127.7
|
| 336 | East Montgomery | 1A | 5 | 6 | 1 | 76.3
|
| 138 | East Rowan | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 108.0
|
| 211 | East Rutherford | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 98.8
|
| 168 | East Surry | 1A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 104.8
|
| 106 | East Wake | 4A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 112.2
|
| 263 | East Wilkes | 1A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 92.1
|
| 17 | Eastern Alamance | 3A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 130.9
|
| 182 | Eastern Guilford | 3A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 102.3
|
| 179 | Eastern Randolph | 2A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 103.1
|
| 296 | Eastern Wayne | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 86.0
|
| 286 | Edenton Holmes | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 87.1
|
| 204 | Elkin | 1A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 99.8
|
| 256 | Enka | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 92.9
|
| 122 | Enloe | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 110.1
|
| 130 | Erwin | 3A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 109.6
|
| 260 | Fairmont | 2A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 92.3
|
| 141 | Farmville Central | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 107.7
|
| 379 | Fayetteville Christian | Ind. | 1 | 9 | 0 | 54.3
|
| 268 | Fike | 3A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 91.1
|
| 160 | First Assembly Christian | Ind. | 13 | 0 | 0 | 105.8
|
| 172 | First Flight | 2A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 104.1
|
| 361 | Forbush | 2A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 66.2
|
| 121 | Forest Hills | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 110.2
|
| 47 | Forestview | 3A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 121.0
|
| 262 | Forsyth Country Day | Ind. | 8 | 4 | 0 | 92.2
|
| 93 | Franklin | 3A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 114.4
|
| 246 | Franklinton | 2A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 94.5
|
| 199 | Fred T. Foard | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 101.1
|
| 178 | Freedom | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 103.3
|
| 32 | Fuquay-Varina | 4A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 125.0
|
| 281 | Garinger | 4A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 88.3
|
| 92 | Garner | 4A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 114.9
|
| 299 | Gates County | 1A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 85.6
|
| 70 | Glenn | 4A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 118.3
|
| 153 | Goldsboro | 1A | 12 | 3 | 0 | 106.9
|
| 232 | Graham | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 95.7
|
| 365 | Granville Central | 2A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 63.8
|
| 59 | Gray's Creek | 3A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 119.8
|
| 301 | Green Hope | 4A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 85.4
|
| 200 | Greene Central | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 100.8
|
| 205 | Grimsley | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 99.8
|
| 239 | Harding | 3A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 95.0
|
| 13 | Harnett Central | 4A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 132.7
|
| 221 | Harrells Christian | Ind. | 10 | 3 | 0 | 97.7
|
| 34 | Havelock | 3A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 124.2
|
| 310 | Hayesville | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 82.7
|
| 156 | Hendersonville | 1A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 106.2
|
| 15 | Hertford County | 3A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 131.4
|
| 19 | Hibriten | 3A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 130.2
|
| 134 | Hickory | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 109.0
|
| 323 | Hickory Grove Christian | Ind. | 6 | 5 | 0 | 79.4
|
| 195 | Hickory Ridge | 3A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 101.4
|
| 54 | High Point Central | 4A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 120.2
|
| 371 | Highland Tech | 1A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 60.1
|
| 38 | Hillside | 4A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 122.8
|
| 231 | Hobbton | 1A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 96.2
|
| 89 | Hoggard | 4A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 115.1
|
| 164 | Hoke County | 4A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 105.2
|
| 100 | Holly Springs | 4A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 113.3
|
| 80 | Hopewell | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 117.2
|
| 66 | Hunt | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 118.7
|
| 127 | Hunter Huss | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 109.9
|
| 2 | Independence | 4A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 146.0
|
| 143 | J.H. Rose | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 107.4
|
| 4 | Jack Britt | 4A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 140.4
|
| 196 | Jacksonville | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 101.2
|
| 193 | James Kenan | 1A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 101.5
|
| 360 | Jamesville | 1A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 66.3
|
| 219 | Jay Robinson | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 97.9
|
| 237 | Jones Senior | 1A | 9 | 5 | 0 | 95.4
|
| 194 | Jordan | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 101.4
|
| 115 | Jordan-Matthews | 2A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 111.3
|
| 76 | Kannapolis Brown | 3A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 117.8
|
| 147 | Kings Mountain | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 107.1
|
| 33 | Kinston | 2A | 12 | 3 | 0 | 124.2
|
| 374 | KIPP Pride | 1A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 58.5
|
| 201 | Knightdale | 4A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 100.3
|
| 75 | Lake Norman | 4A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 117.8
|
| 294 | Lakewood | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 86.3
|
| 253 | Laney | 4A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 93.6
|
| 223 | Ledford | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 97.4
|
| 188 | Lee County | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 102.1
|
| 43 | Leesville Road | 4A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 121.7
|
| 377 | Lejeune | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 56.5
|
| 175 | Lexington | 2A | 8 | 7 | 0 | 103.5
|
| 97 | Lincolnton | 2A | 10 | 4 | 0 | 114.0
|
| 165 | Louisburg | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 105.1
|
| 36 | Lumberton | 4A | 9 | 5 | 0 | 124.0
|
| 303 | Madison County | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 85.2
|
| 226 | Maiden | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 96.8
|
| 11 | Mallard Creek | 4A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 133.3
|
| 173 | Manteo | 1A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 103.9
|
| 96 | Marvin Ridge | 3A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 114.0
|
| 383 | Mattamuskeet | 1A | 1 | 8 | 0 | 43.6
|
| 318 | McDowell | 4A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 81.9
|
| 224 | McMichael | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 97.3
|
| 27 | Middle Creek | 4A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 126.9
|
| 289 | Midway | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 86.9
|
| 105 | Millbrook | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 112.3
|
| 275 | Mitchell | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 89.7
|
| 73 | Monroe | 1A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 117.9
|
| 191 | Mooresville | 4A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 101.6
|
| 282 | Morehead | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 87.8
|
| 62 | Mount Airy | 1A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 119.4
|
| 276 | Mount Pleasant | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 89.4
|
| 31 | Mount Tabor | 4A | 10 | 4 | 0 | 125.1
|
| 71 | Mountain Heritage | 2A | 13 | 3 | 0 | 118.1
|
| 109 | Murphy | 1A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 112.1
|
| 133 | Myers Park | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 109.1
|
| 215 | Nash Central | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 98.3
|
| 137 | New Bern | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 108.0
|
| 37 | New Hanover | 4A | 11 | 4 | 0 | 122.8
|
| 30 | Newton-Conover | 2A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 125.8
|
| 218 | North Brunswick | 2A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 98.2
|
| 333 | North Buncombe | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 77.0
|
| 99 | North Davidson | 4A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 113.6
|
| 329 | North Duplin | 1A | 5 | 8 | 0 | 78.8
|
| 222 | North Edgecombe | 1A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 97.6
|
| 225 | North Forsyth | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 97.0
|
| 308 | North Gaston | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 82.7
|
| 291 | North Henderson | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 86.8
|
| 300 | North Iredell | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 85.5
|
| 319 | North Johnston | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 81.8
|
| 344 | North Lenoir | 3A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 74.2
|
| 326 | North Lincoln | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 79.2
|
| 90 | North Mecklenburg | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 115.0
|
| 367 | North Moore | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 62.8
|
| 245 | North Pitt | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 94.5
|
| 363 | North Raleigh Christian | Ind. | 3 | 7 | 0 | 65.7
|
| 267 | North Rowan | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 91.6
|
| 341 | North Stanly | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 74.8
|
| 302 | North Stokes | 1A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 85.3
|
| 357 | North Surry | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 68.7
|
| 378 | North Wilkes | 1A | 1 | 11 | 0 | 55.6
|
| 334 | Northampton-East | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 76.8
|
| 314 | Northampton-West | 1A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 82.3
|
| 57 | Northeast Guilford | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 119.9
|
| 140 | Northeastern | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 107.8
|
| 270 | Northern Durham | 4A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 90.9
|
| 18 | Northern Guilford | 3A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 130.5
|
| 229 | Northern Nash | 3A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 96.4
|
| 317 | Northern Vance | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 81.9
|
| 81 | Northside (Jacksonville) | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 116.9
|
| 351 | Northside (Pinetown) | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 70.6
|
| 354 | Northside Christian | Ind. | 4 | 7 | 0 | 70.4
|
| 135 | Northwest Cabarrus | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 108.8
|
| 123 | Northwest Guilford | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 110.1
|
| 279 | Northwest Halifax | 2A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 88.6
|
| 79 | Northwood | 2A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 117.4
|
| 56 | Olympic | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 119.9
|
| 189 | Orange | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 102.0
|
| 227 | Overhills | 3A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 96.5
|
| 185 | Owen | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 102.1
|
| 40 | Page | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 122.0
|
| 366 | Pamlico | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 63.4
|
| 139 | Panther Creek | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 107.9
|
| 197 | Parkland | 4A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 101.2
|
| 202 | Parkwood | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 100.3
|
| 212 | Pasquotank | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 98.8
|
| 266 | Patton | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 91.7
|
| 112 | Pender | 1A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 111.7
|
| 292 | Perquimans | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 86.5
|
| 126 | Person | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 109.9
|
| 234 | Piedmont | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 95.6
|
| 83 | Pine Forest | 4A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 116.0
|
| 67 | Pinecrest | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 118.7
|
| 107 | Pisgah | 2A | 9 | 5 | 0 | 112.1
|
| 252 | Plymouth | 1A | 9 | 5 | 0 | 93.6
|
| 102 | Polk County | 2A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 112.9
|
| 132 | Porter Ridge | 4A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 109.2
|
| 240 | Princeton | 1A | 10 | 4 | 0 | 95.0
|
| 21 | Providence | 4A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 129.7
|
| 186 | Providence Day | Ind. | 3 | 8 | 0 | 102.1
|
| 158 | Providence Grove | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 105.8
|
| 55 | Purnell Swett | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 120.0
|
| 24 | R.J. Reynolds | 4A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 128.2
|
| 7 | Ragsdale | 4A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 136.2
|
| 312 | Randleman | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 82.4
|
| 176 | Ravenscroft | Ind. | 8 | 5 | 0 | 103.4
|
| 254 | Reagan | 4A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 93.4
|
| 337 | Red Springs | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 76.0
|
| 3 | Reidsville | 2A | 16 | 0 | 0 | 142.2
|
| 251 | Richlands | 2A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 93.7
|
| 5 | Richmond County | 4A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 138.9
|
| 213 | Riverside | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 98.7
|
| 343 | Roanoke | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 74.5
|
| 108 | Roanoke Rapids | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 112.1
|
| 88 | Robbinsville | 1A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 115.1
|
| 280 | Rockingham County | 3A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 88.5
|
| 125 | Rocky Mount | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 109.9
|
| 355 | Rosewood | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 69.7
|
| 373 | Rosman | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 59.6
|
| 84 | Rutherfordton-Spindale Central | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 116.0
|
| 35 | Salisbury | 2A | 10 | 5 | 0 | 124.1
|
| 217 | Sanderson | 4A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 98.2
|
| 162 | Scotland County | 4A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 105.6
|
| 116 | Seventy-First | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 110.9
|
| 58 | Shelby | 2A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 119.9
|
| 136 | Smithfield-Selma | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 108.3
|
| 345 | Smoky Mountain | 2A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 74.2
|
| 187 | South Brunswick | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 102.1
|
| 242 | South Caldwell | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 94.7
|
| 119 | South Central | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 110.8
|
| 174 | South Columbus | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 103.5
|
| 352 | South Davidson | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 70.4
|
| 101 | South Granville | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 113.0
|
| 230 | South Iredell | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 96.4
|
| 39 | South Johnston | 3A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 122.1
|
| 248 | South Lenoir | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 94.3
|
| 161 | South Mecklenburg | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 105.7
|
| 14 | South Point | 3A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 131.5
|
| 283 | South Robeson | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 87.7
|
| 46 | South Rowan | 3A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 121.1
|
| 258 | South Stanly | 1A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 92.8
|
| 376 | South Stokes | 2A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 56.7
|
| 50 | South View | 4A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 120.9
|
| 249 | Southeast Guilford | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 93.9
|
| 324 | Southeast Halifax | 1A | 4 | 9 | 0 | 79.4
|
| 26 | Southeast Raleigh | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 127.5
|
| 257 | Southern Alamance | 4A | 1 | 9 | 1 | 92.9
|
| 29 | Southern Durham | 4A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 126.5
|
| 210 | Southern Guilford | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 99.0
|
| 338 | Southern Lee | 3A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 75.9
|
| 61 | Southern Nash | 3A | 11 | 4 | 0 | 119.4
|
| 208 | Southern Vance | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 99.4
|
| 259 | Southern Wayne | 3A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 92.6
|
| 364 | Southlake Christian | Ind. | 2 | 8 | 0 | 64.0
|
| 342 | Southside | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 74.8
|
| 12 | Southwest Edgecombe | 2A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 132.9
|
| 171 | Southwest Guilford | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 104.3
|
| 60 | Southwest Onslow | 1A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 119.8
|
| 335 | Southwestern Randolph | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 76.7
|
| 369 | Spring Creek | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 62.7
|
| 325 | St. Pauls | 2A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 79.2
|
| 145 | St. Stephens | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 107.3
|
| 198 | Starmount | 2A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 101.1
|
| 236 | Statesville | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 95.4
|
| 51 | Sun Valley | 4A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 120.7
|
| 313 | Surry Central | 2A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 82.4
|
| 151 | Swain County | 1A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 107.0
|
| 331 | Swansboro | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 77.1
|
| 183 | T.C. Roberson | 4A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 102.2
|
| 142 | T.W. Andrews | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 107.4
|
| 8 | Tarboro | 2A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 135.7
|
| 10 | Terry Sanford (forfeited 10 wins) | 4A | 0 | 12 | 0 | 135.0
|
| 380 | Thomas Jefferson Academy | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 50.7
|
| 103 | Thomasville | 2A | 9 | 5 | 0 | 112.8
|
| 297 | Topsail | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 85.9
|
| 244 | Trask | 1A | 6 | 8 | 0 | 94.6
|
| 241 | Trinity | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 94.8
|
| 114 | Triton | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 111.3
|
| 28 | Tuscola | 3A | 12 | 2 | 1 | 126.6
|
| 290 | Union | 1A | 2 | 10 | 0 | 86.9
|
| 358 | Union Academy | 1A | 2 | 8 | 1 | 68.0
|
| 284 | Union Pines | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 87.5
|
| 52 | Vance (Charlotte) | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 120.5
|
| 350 | Victory Christian | Ind. | 1 | 8 | 0 | 70.9
|
| 348 | Waddell | 3A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 72.4
|
| 372 | Wake Christian | Ind. | 3 | 7 | 0 | 60.0
|
| 9 | Wake Forest-Rolesville | 4A | 14 | 1 | 0 | 135.4
|
| 113 | Wakefield | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 111.5
|
| 53 | Wallace-Rose Hill | 1A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 120.3
|
| 311 | Warren County | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 82.6
|
| 166 | Washington | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 104.9
|
| 117 | Watauga | 4A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 110.8
|
| 250 | Webb | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 93.8
|
| 159 | Weddington | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 105.8
|
| 220 | Weldon | 1A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 97.7
|
| 306 | West Bladen | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 84.6
|
| 104 | West Brunswick | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 112.6
|
| 322 | West Caldwell | 2A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 79.8
|
| 209 | West Carteret | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 99.1
|
| 65 | West Charlotte | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 119.1
|
| 277 | West Columbus | 1A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 89.4
|
| 95 | West Craven | 3A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 114.1
|
| 288 | West Davidson | 2A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 87.0
|
| 45 | West Forsyth | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 121.4
|
| 192 | West Henderson | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 101.6
|
| 184 | West Iredell | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 102.2
|
| 163 | West Johnston | 4A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 105.6
|
| 315 | West Lincoln | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 82.0
|
| 287 | West Mecklenburg | 4A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 87.0
|
| 149 | West Montgomery | 1A | 11 | 4 | 0 | 107.0
|
| 6 | West Rowan | 3A | 16 | 0 | 0 | 137.1
|
| 278 | West Stanly | 2A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 89.0
|
| 214 | West Stokes | 2A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 98.5
|
| 332 | West Wilkes | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 77.1
|
| 110 | Western Alamance | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 111.8
|
| 131 | Western Guilford | 4A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 109.3
|
| 157 | Western Harnett | 3A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 105.8
|
| 243 | Westminster Catawba | Ind. | 8 | 4 | 0 | 94.6
|
| 49 | Westover | 3A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 120.9
|
| 381 | Wheatmore | 2A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 49.2
|
| 154 | White Oak | 3A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 106.3
|
| 98 | Whiteville | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 113.8
|
| 274 | Wilkes Central | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 90.0
|
| 190 | Williams | 3A | 5 | 6 | 1 | 101.7
|
| 206 | Williamston | 1A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 99.6
|