2022 N.C. Alphabetical Football Power Ratings
Last updated: Monday, December 12, 2022 - final ratings
Welcome to my overall ratings page. I will be updating these records by every
Thursday night during the season. To determine the predicted point spread for
a game, simply take the difference between the two teams' ratings, and add 2
points for the home team.
These ratings are based on a mathematical formula involving several factors,
including win-loss record, schedule strength, and margin of victory in games.
The most recent games are counted with slightly more emphasis than those
played earlier in the season. Forfeits ARE reflected in the records, but ARE
NOT included in the power ratings, or strength of schedule rankings.
SS = strength of schedule rankings (1 is strongest and 410 is weakest)
* = record contains forfeits
***See notes at the bottom of the page***
| | ALPHABETICAL RANKINGS | | W | L | T | RATING | SS
|
| 319 | Albemarle | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 77.1 | 317
|
| 189 | Alexander Central | 4A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 102.9 | 130
|
| 322 | Alleghany | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 76.5 | 326
|
| 410 | American Leadership Academy | Ind | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 410
|
| 123 | Andrews | 1A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 117.3 | 345
|
| 274 | Andrews, T.W. | 2A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 88.7 | 277
|
| 237 | Anson | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 94.5 | 179
|
| 32 | Apex | 4A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 140.4 | 84
|
| 105 | Apex Friendship | 4A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 120.4 | 83
|
| 28 | Ardrey Kell | 4A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 141.4 | 63
|
| 168 | Ashbrook | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 107.9 | 109
|
| 244 | Ashe County | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 93.5 | 127
|
| 353 | Asheboro | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 68.2 | 182
|
| 69 | Asheville | 4A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 129.3 | 134
|
| 304 | Asheville Christian | Ind | 4 | 6 | 0 | 80.1 | 320
|
| 136 | Asheville School | Ind | 8 | 3 | 0 | 114.2 | 307
|
| 228 | Ashley | 4A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 96.6 | 68
|
| 176 | Athens Drive | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 105.3 | 61
|
| 306 | Atkins | 3A | 3 | 6 | 0 | 79.7 | 260
|
| 357 | Avery County | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 67.9 | 344
|
| 141 | Aycock, C.B. | 3A | 9 | 2 | 0 | 113.5 | 209
|
| 369 | Ayden-Grifton | 2A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 63.6 | 254
|
| 248 | Bandys | 2A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 92.9 | 241
|
| 393 | Bear Grass Charter* | 1A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 44.8 | 407
|
| 259 | Beddingfield | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 91.5 | 288
|
| 268 | Berry Academy | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 89.4 | 147
|
| 317 | Bertie | 1A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 77.6 | 316
|
| 323 | Bessemer City | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 76.4 | 289
|
| 385 | Bishop McGuinness | 1A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 54.9 | 356
|
| 180 | Brevard | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 104.5 | 184
|
| 87 | Britt, Jack | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 124.5 | 122
|
| 158 | Broughton | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 110.2 | 71
|
| 90 | Brown, A.L. | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 123.1 | 53
|
| 115 | Bunker Hill | 2A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 119.0 | 202
|
| 247 | Bunn | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 93.3 | 229
|
| 35 | Burns | 2A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 138.9 | 149
|
| 13 | Butler | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 151.6 | 26
|
| 318 | Byrd, Douglas | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 77.2 | 203
|
| 364 | Cabarrus Stallions | Ind | 3 | 6 | 0 | 65.4 | 375
|
| 226 | Camden County | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 97.1 | 291
|
| 103 | Cannon School | Ind | 8 | 3 | 0 | 120.7 | 192
|
| 95 | Cape Fear | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 122.6 | 151
|
| 12 | Cardinal Gibbons | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 153.4 | 11
|
| 387 | Carolina Bearcats* | Ind | 4 | 7 | 0 | 54.7 | 384
|
| 325 | Carrboro | 3A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 75.5 | 350
|
| 249 | Carson | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 92.9 | 271
|
| 367 | Carver | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 64.5 | 351
|
| 178 | Cary | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 104.8 | 73
|
| 390 | Cedar Ridge | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.9 | 268
|
| 278 | Central Cabarrus | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 87.5 | 228
|
| 138 | Central Davidson | 3A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 114.1 | 322
|
| 7 | Chambers | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 157.1 | 3
|
| 170 | Chapel Hill | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 107.0 | 175
|
| 18 | Charlotte Catholic | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 148.0 | 34
|
| 23 | Charlotte Christian | Ind | 10 | 3 | 0 | 145.5 | 29
|
| 183 | Charlotte Country Day | Ind | 4 | 8 | 0 | 104.3 | 91
|
| 97 | Charlotte Latin | Ind | 5 | 5 | 0 | 122.3 | 51
|
| 67 | Chase | 2A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 129.8 | 280
|
| 400 | Chatham Central | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 41.6 | 392
|
| 281 | Cherokee | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 86.9 | 231
|
| 342 | Cherryville | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 72.6 | 272
|
| 84 | Christ School | Ind | 6 | 6 | 0 | 124.9 | 27
|
| 271 | Christ the King | 1A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 89.3 | 370
|
| 62 | Clayton | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 130.6 | 56
|
| 22 | Cleveland | 4A | 11 | 1 | 0 | 145.6 | 107
|
| 94 | Clinton | 2A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 122.7 | 283
|
| 147 | Community School of Davidson | 2A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 112.3 | 346
|
| 227 | Concord | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 96.9 | 190
|
| 72 | Conley, D.H. | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 127.9 | 19
|
| 204 | Corinth Holders | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 100.7 | 99
|
| 308 | Corvian Community School* | 1A | 5 | 4 | 0 | 79.4 | 369
|
| 232 | Covenant Day | Ind | 8 | 4 | 0 | 95.7 | 336
|
| 27 | Cox Mill | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 142.7 | 21
|
| 200 | Cramer, Stuart | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 101.1 | 128
|
| 51 | Crest | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 134.4 | 95
|
| 283 | Croatan | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 86.5 | 211
|
| 156 | Cummings | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 110.8 | 292
|
| 187 | Currituck County | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 103.1 | 235
|
| 157 | Cuthbertson | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 110.7 | 41
|
| 106 | Davie County | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 120.4 | 32
|
| 376 | Dixon | 3A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 60.3 | 199
|
| 122 | Draughn | 1A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 117.9 | 341
|
| 58 | Dudley | 3A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 132.0 | 158
|
| 257 | East Bladen | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 91.8 | 244
|
| 264 | East Burke | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 90.2 | 207
|
| 270 | East Carteret | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 89.3 | 379
|
| 377 | East Chapel Hill | 4A | 2 | 6 | 0 | 59.3 | 378
|
| 388 | East Columbus | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 54.4 | 386
|
| 223 | East Davidson | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 97.7 | 267
|
| 34 | East Duplin | 2A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 139.0 | 172
|
| 3 | East Forsyth | 4A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 163.9 | 35
|
| 220 | East Gaston | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 98.1 | 264
|
| 332 | East Henderson | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 74.2 | 239
|
| 17 | East Lincoln | 3A | 16 | 0 | 0 | 149.3 | 137
|
| 289 | East Mecklenburg | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 85.3 | 75
|
| 333 | East Rowan | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 73.9 | 218
|
| 351 | East Rutherford | 2A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 68.8 | 206
|
| 60 | East Surry | 2A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 131.4 | 270
|
| 229 | East Wake | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 96.3 | 110
|
| 201 | East Wilkes | 1A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 101.0 | 352
|
| 56 | Eastern Alamance | 3A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 132.1 | 138
|
| 82 | Eastern Guilford | 3A | 9 | 5 | 0 | 125.1 | 156
|
| 92 | Eastern Randolph | 1A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 123.0 | 210
|
| 256 | Eastern Wayne | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 91.9 | 309
|
| 386 | Elkin | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 54.8 | 334
|
| 280 | Enka | 3A | 3 | 6 | 0 | 87.2 | 246
|
| 255 | Enloe | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 92.1 | 57
|
| 191 | Erwin | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 102.7 | 173
|
| 366 | Fairmont | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 64.8 | 333
|
| 246 | Farmville Central | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 93.3 | 303
|
| 154 | Fike | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 111.1 | 141
|
| 380 | First Flight | 3A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 58.2 | 300
|
| 350 | Foard | 3A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 69.2 | 167
|
| 345 | Forbush | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 72.4 | 325
|
| 109 | Forest Hills | 2A | 9 | 2 | 0 | 119.8 | 253
|
| 190 | Forestview | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 102.8 | 82
|
| 174 | Franklin | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 105.7 | 189
|
| 192 | Franklinton | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 102.4 | 153
|
| 181 | Freedom | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 104.4 | 178
|
| 75 | Fuquay-Varina | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 126.1 | 85
|
| 309 | Garinger | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 79.3 | 76
|
| 235 | Garner | 4A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 94.9 | 81
|
| 314 | Gates County | 1A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 77.9 | 358
|
| 131 | Glenn | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 115.5 | 47
|
| 359 | Goldsboro | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 67.5 | 243
|
| 397 | Grace Christian* | Ind | 1 | 9 | 0 | 43.0 | 381
|
| 363 | Graham | 2A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 66.5 | 377
|
| 389 | Granville Central* | 2A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 53.3 | 276
|
| 186 | Gray's Creek | 4A | 6 | 4 | 0 | 103.3 | 187
|
| 242 | Green Hope | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 93.8 | 102
|
| 225 | Green Level | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 97.5 | 88
|
| 129 | Greene Central | 2A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 116.2 | 304
|
| 4 | Grimsley | 4A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 160.8 | 7
|
| 218 | Harding | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 98.1 | 119
|
| 284 | Harnett Central | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 86.4 | 108
|
| 362 | Harrells Christian* | Ind | 3 | 8 | 0 | 67.1 | 305
|
| 44 | Havelock | 3A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 136.2 | 106
|
| 250 | Hayesville | 1A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 92.8 | 290
|
| 121 | Hendersonville | 2A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 118.0 | 227
|
| 63 | Heritage | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 130.3 | 30
|
| 108 | Hertford County | 2A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 119.9 | 262
|
| 185 | Hibriten | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 103.5 | 163
|
| 159 | Hickory | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 109.9 | 195
|
| 293 | Hickory Grove Christian | Ind | 9 | 2 | 0 | 84.0 | 403
|
| 301 | Hickory Hawks* | Ind | 9 | 3 | 0 | 80.7 | 402
|
| 29 | Hickory Ridge | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 141.1 | 14
|
| 330 | High Point Central | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 74.6 | 221
|
| 290 | High Point Christian | Ind | 5 | 7 | 0 | 85.1 | 294
|
| 398 | Highland Tech | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 42.7 | 281
|
| 9 | Hillside | 4A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 154.7 | 31
|
| 266 | Hobbton* | 1A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 90.1 | 393
|
| 39 | Hoggard | 4A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 137.6 | 36
|
| 144 | Hoke County | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 112.7 | 101
|
| 53 | Holly Springs | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 134.0 | 78
|
| 139 | Holmes | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 113.8 | 269
|
| 173 | Hopewell | 4A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 105.8 | 5
|
| 2 | Hough | 4A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 165.1 | 2
|
| 146 | Hunt | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 112.3 | 161
|
| 216 | Huss, Hunter | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 98.4 | 118
|
| 11 | Independence | 4A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 153.4 | 49
|
| 64 | Jacksonville | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 130.1 | 66
|
| 320 | Jefferson, Thomas* | 1A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 77.1 | 234
|
| 404 | Jones Senior | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 38.4 | 396
|
| 55 | Jordan | 4A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 132.3 | 18
|
| 405 | Jordan-Matthews | 2A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 36.3 | 359
|
| 117 | Kenan, James | 2A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 118.8 | 259
|
| 26 | Kings Mountain | 3A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 144.0 | 96
|
| 209 | Kinston | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 99.7 | 213
|
| 391 | KIPP Pride Academy | 1A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 49.0 | 383
|
| 81 | Knightdale | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 125.1 | 74
|
| 74 | Lake Norman | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 127.3 | 94
|
| 307 | Lake Norman Charter | 3A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 79.4 | 366
|
| 338 | Lakewood | 1A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 73.0 | 397
|
| 86 | Laney | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 124.5 | 111
|
| 65 | Ledford | 3A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 130.0 | 197
|
| 119 | Lee County | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 118.3 | 155
|
| 36 | Leesville Road | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 138.5 | 33
|
| 407 | Lejeune | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 24.2 | 390
|
| 327 | Lexington | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 74.9 | 216
|
| 160 | Lincolnton | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 109.5 | 117
|
| 236 | Louisburg* | 2A | 7 | 3 | 0 | 94.6 | 357
|
| 348 | Lumberton | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 70.8 | 169
|
| 349 | Madison | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 69.2 | 313
|
| 68 | Maiden | 2A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 129.4 | 180
|
| 10 | Mallard Creek | 4A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 154.1 | 1
|
| 356 | Manteo | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 68.0 | 308
|
| 54 | Marvin Ridge | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 133.0 | 20
|
| 234 | McDowell | 4A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 94.9 | 245
|
| 240 | McMichael | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 93.8 | 282
|
| 202 | Metrolina Christian | Ind | 4 | 6 | 0 | 100.9 | 265
|
| 126 | Middle Creek | 4A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 116.9 | 93
|
| 261 | Midway | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 91.4 | 330
|
| 6 | Millbrook | 4A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 158.2 | 13
|
| 182 | Mitchell | 1A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 104.4 | 311
|
| 33 | Monroe | 2A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 140.1 | 144
|
| 311 | Montgomery Central | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 78.7 | 139
|
| 25 | Mooresville | 4A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 145.2 | 22
|
| 285 | Morehead | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 86.0 | 193
|
| 52 | Mount Airy | 1A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 134.4 | 312
|
| 166 | Mount Pleasant | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 108.4 | 275
|
| 37 | Mount Tabor | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 137.8 | 52
|
| 402 | Mount Zion Christian | Ind | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39.5 | 409
|
| 265 | Mountain Heritage | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 90.2 | 285
|
| 310 | Mountain Island Charter | 1A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 78.7 | 355
|
| 163 | Murphy | 1A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 109.0 | 233
|
| 120 | Myers Park | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 118.2 | 43
|
| 128 | Nash Central | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 116.5 | 176
|
| 1 | New Bern | 4A | 16 | 0 | 0 | 165.8 | 17
|
| 40 | New Hanover | 4A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 137.3 | 58
|
| 233 | Newton-Conover | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 95.2 | 220
|
| 66 | North Brunswick | 3A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 130.0 | 120
|
| 358 | North Buncombe | 3A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 67.8 | 196
|
| 171 | North Davidson | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 107.0 | 113
|
| 354 | North Duplin | 1A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 68.1 | 400
|
| 288 | North Edgecombe | 1A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 85.5 | 385
|
| 276 | North Forsyth | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 88.1 | 257
|
| 324 | North Gaston | 3A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 76.3 | 105
|
| 303 | North Henderson | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 80.2 | 284
|
| 291 | North Iredell | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 84.1 | 164
|
| 328 | North Johnston | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 74.8 | 266
|
| 344 | North Lenoir | 2A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 72.6 | 170
|
| 188 | North Lincoln | 3A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 103.0 | 186
|
| 113 | North Mecklenburg | 4A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 119.2 | 65
|
| 224 | North Moore | 1A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 97.6 | 399
|
| 292 | North Pitt | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 84.1 | 263
|
| 179 | North Raleigh Christian* | Ind | 7 | 3 | 0 | 104.6 | 360
|
| 199 | North Rowan | 1A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 101.3 | 306
|
| 239 | North Stanly | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 94.2 | 249
|
| 384 | North Stokes | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 55.6 | 318
|
| 337 | North Surry | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 73.3 | 324
|
| 300 | North Wake Saints* | Ind | 8 | 3 | 0 | 80.8 | 404
|
| 272 | North Wilkes | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 89.3 | 323
|
| 206 | Northampton County* | 1A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 100.3 | 382
|
| 245 | Northeast Guilford | 3A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 93.4 | 274
|
| 104 | Northeastern | 2A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 120.6 | 223
|
| 254 | Northern Durham | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 92.1 | 60
|
| 132 | Northern Guilford | 4A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 114.8 | 62
|
| 20 | Northern Nash | 3A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 146.1 | 87
|
| 152 | Northside(Jacksonville) | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 111.4 | 9
|
| 269 | Northside(Pinetown) | 1A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 89.4 | 387
|
| 77 | Northwest Cabarrus | 3A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 125.7 | 157
|
| 19 | Northwest Guilford | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 146.2 | 25
|
| 394 | Northwest Halifax | 1A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 44.8 | 391
|
| 275 | Northwood | 3A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 88.1 | 302
|
| 85 | Oak Grove | 3A | 11 | 1 | 0 | 124.8 | 171
|
| 42 | Olympic | 4A | 11 | 1 | 0 | 136.4 | 133
|
| 305 | Orange | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 79.9 | 237
|
| 99 | Overhills | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 121.6 | 115
|
| 365 | Owen | 2A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 65.3 | 319
|
| 78 | Page | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 125.6 | 15
|
| 287 | Palisades | 4A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 85.6 | 125
|
| 379 | Pamlico County | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 58.9 | 376
|
| 57 | Panther Creek | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 132.0 | 38
|
| 326 | Parkland | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 74.9 | 136
|
| 165 | Parkwood | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 108.8 | 112
|
| 334 | Pasquotank County | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 73.6 | 335
|
| 343 | Patton | 2A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 72.6 | 208
|
| 267 | Pender | 1A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 90.1 | 368
|
| 339 | Perquimans | 1A | 4 | 9 | 0 | 72.8 | 363
|
| 211 | Person | 3A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 98.9 | 293
|
| 294 | Piedmont | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 83.9 | 70
|
| 43 | Pine Forest | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 136.2 | 86
|
| 175 | Pine Lake Prep | 2A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 105.7 | 337
|
| 59 | Pinecrest | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 131.8 | 80
|
| 208 | Pisgah | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 100.0 | 181
|
| 196 | Polk County | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 101.6 | 194
|
| 38 | Porter Ridge | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 137.8 | 28
|
| 101 | Princeton | 2A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 121.3 | 278
|
| 70 | Providence | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 128.1 | 23
|
| 5 | Providence Day | Ind | 12 | 1 | 0 | 159.6 | 48
|
| 143 | Providence Grove | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 112.9 | 273
|
| 24 | Rabun Gap(GA) | Ind | 8 | 4 | 0 | 145.4 | 8
|
| 169 | Ragsdale | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 107.4 | 67
|
| 164 | Randleman | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 108.9 | 299
|
| 135 | Ravenscroft* | Ind | 10 | 2 | 0 | 114.3 | 298
|
| 48 | Reagan | 4A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 135.0 | 46
|
| 372 | Red Springs | 2A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 61.1 | 338
|
| 31 | Reidsville | 2A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 140.7 | 152
|
| 15 | Reynolds, A.C. | 4A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 150.7 | 59
|
| 195 | Reynolds, R.J. | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 101.7 | 77
|
| 219 | Richlands | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 98.1 | 212
|
| 100 | Richmond Senior | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 121.5 | 50
|
| 96 | Riverside(Durham)* | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 122.5 | 79
|
| 194 | Riverside(Williamston) | 1A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 101.7 | 364
|
| 212 | Roanoke Rapids | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 98.6 | 154
|
| 161 | Robbinsville | 1A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 109.4 | 240
|
| 130 | Roberson, T.C. | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 116.1 | 121
|
| 114 | Robinson, J.M.* | 2A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 119.0 | 236
|
| 296 | Rockingham County | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 83.2 | 217
|
| 88 | Rocky Mount | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 123.8 | 123
|
| 409 | Rocky Mount Prep* | 1A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 20.7 | 398
|
| 193 | Rocky River | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 102.1 | 42
|
| 16 | Rolesville | 4A | 10 | 4 | 0 | 149.7 | 4
|
| 50 | Rose, J.H. | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 134.5 | 39
|
| 197 | Rosewood | 1A | 10 | 5 | 0 | 101.6 | 342
|
| 395 | Rosman | 1A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 43.8 | 354
|
| 277 | Rutherfordton-Spindale Central | 2A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 87.6 | 247
|
| 80 | Salisbury | 2A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 125.5 | 261
|
| 127 | Sanderson | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 116.8 | 40
|
| 408 | Sandhills Titans* | Ind | 0 | 8 | 0 | 21.5 | 406
|
| 45 | Sanford, Terry | 3A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 135.7 | 98
|
| 89 | Scotland | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 123.7 | 104
|
| 383 | Seaforth | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 55.9 | 365
|
| 21 | Seventy-First | 3A | 14 | 1 | 0 | 146.1 | 116
|
| 83 | Shelby | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 125.0 | 146
|
| 282 | Smith, Ben L. | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 86.5 | 230
|
| 273 | Smith, E.E. | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 88.8 | 92
|
| 110 | Smithfield-Selma | 3A | 9 | 2 | 0 | 119.7 | 191
|
| 137 | Smoky Mountain | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 114.2 | 162
|
| 148 | South Brunswick | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 111.9 | 129
|
| 260 | South Caldwell | 4A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 91.4 | 238
|
| 263 | South Central | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 90.4 | 97
|
| 341 | South Columbus | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 72.6 | 258
|
| 392 | South Creek | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 46.9 | 347
|
| 347 | South Davidson | 1A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 71.7 | 353
|
| 116 | South Garner | 4A | 6 | 4 | 0 | 118.9 | 165
|
| 172 | South Granville | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 106.0 | 185
|
| 151 | South Iredell | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 111.5 | 54
|
| 198 | South Johnston | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 101.4 | 159
|
| 335 | South Lenoir | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 73.5 | 255
|
| 118 | South Mecklenburg | 4A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 118.3 | 114
|
| 30 | South Point | 3A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 140.7 | 103
|
| 370 | South Rowan | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 62.2 | 286
|
| 399 | South Stanly* | 1A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 41.8 | 297
|
| 329 | South Stokes | 1A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 74.7 | 329
|
| 133 | South View | 4A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 114.6 | 160
|
| 401 | South Wake Crusaders* | Ind | 2 | 7 | 0 | 39.8 | 405
|
| 49 | Southeast Guilford | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 134.5 | 45
|
| 321 | Southeast Halifax | 1A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 76.7 | 373
|
| 205 | Southeast Raleigh | 4A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 100.3 | 145
|
| 47 | Southern Alamance | 4A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 135.0 | 55
|
| 79 | Southern Durham | 3A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 125.6 | 140
|
| 213 | Southern Guilford | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 98.6 | 214
|
| 286 | Southern Lee | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 85.6 | 166
|
| 73 | Southern Nash | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 127.4 | 124
|
| 295 | Southern Wayne | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 83.4 | 242
|
| 375 | Southlake Christian* | Ind | 0 | 10 | 0 | 60.7 | 256
|
| 298 | Southside* | 1A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 81.1 | 394
|
| 258 | Southwest Edgecombe | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 91.7 | 205
|
| 112 | Southwest Guilford | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 119.3 | 72
|
| 230 | Southwest Onslow | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 96.1 | 126
|
| 243 | Southwestern Randolph | 2A | 6 | 4 | 0 | 93.8 | 374
|
| 396 | Spring Creek | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 43.1 | 389
|
| 222 | St. Pauls | 2A | 6 | 4 | 0 | 98.0 | 296
|
| 221 | St. Stephens | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 98.0 | 148
|
| 207 | Starmount | 1A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 100.3 | 315
|
| 145 | Statesville | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 112.5 | 168
|
| 140 | Sun Valley | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 113.6 | 37
|
| 361 | Surry Central | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 67.4 | 321
|
| 251 | Swain County | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 92.4 | 248
|
| 299 | Swansboro | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 80.9 | 287
|
| 297 | Swett, Purnell | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 82.8 | 219
|
| 91 | Tarboro | 1A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 123.1 | 295
|
| 167 | Thomasville | 1A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 108.1 | 343
|
| 150 | Topsail | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 111.7 | 89
|
| 215 | Trask, Heide | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 98.5 | 332
|
| 336 | Trinity | 2A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 73.4 | 361
|
| 231 | Trinity Christian | Ind | 6 | 5 | 0 | 96.0 | 349
|
| 93 | Triton | 3A | 8 | 6 | 0 | 122.8 | 100
|
| 125 | Tuscola | 3A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 117.1 | 225
|
| 403 | Union | 1A | 0 | 8 | 0 | 39.5 | 362
|
| 374 | Union Academy* | 1A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 60.8 | 301
|
| 253 | Union Pines | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 92.2 | 188
|
| 155 | Vance County | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 111.0 | 201
|
| 381 | Victory Christian | Ind | 1 | 3 | 0 | 57.7 | 371
|
| 382 | Wake Christian* | Ind | 1 | 10 | 0 | 56.3 | 348
|
| 14 | Wake Forest | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 151.3 | 10
|
| 406 | Wake Prep Academy | Ind | 4 | 4 | 0 | 31.5 | 408
|
| 162 | Wakefield | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 109.0 | 24
|
| 153 | Walkertown | 2A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 111.3 | 279
|
| 46 | Wallace-Rose Hill | 2A | 12 | 3 | 0 | 135.2 | 142
|
| 315 | Warren County | 1A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 77.6 | 388
|
| 312 | Washington | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 78.4 | 327
|
| 340 | Washington County | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 72.8 | 367
|
| 41 | Watauga | 4A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 136.9 | 132
|
| 373 | Webb, J.F.* | 2A | 1 | 8 | 0 | 60.9 | 314
|
| 8 | Weddington | 4A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 155.6 | 12
|
| 378 | Weldon | 1A | 3 | 6 | 0 | 59.3 | 395
|
| 368 | West Bladen | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 64.2 | 340
|
| 210 | West Brunswick | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 99.0 | 69
|
| 217 | West Cabarrus | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 98.2 | 6
|
| 360 | West Caldwell | 2A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 67.4 | 198
|
| 177 | West Carteret | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 105.1 | 224
|
| 61 | West Charlotte | 3A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 130.8 | 44
|
| 252 | West Columbus* | 1A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 92.3 | 372
|
| 149 | West Craven | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 111.7 | 204
|
| 355 | West Davidson | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 68.0 | 250
|
| 98 | West Forsyth | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 122.0 | 16
|
| 76 | West Henderson | 3A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 126.0 | 222
|
| 313 | West Iredell | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 78.0 | 177
|
| 203 | West Johnston | 3A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 100.8 | 226
|
| 134 | West Lincoln | 2A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 114.4 | 251
|
| 107 | West Mecklenburg | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 120.1 | 64
|
| 102 | West Rowan | 3A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 120.9 | 174
|
| 262 | West Stanly | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 91.3 | 200
|
| 238 | West Stokes | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 94.3 | 215
|
| 346 | West Wilkes | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 72.0 | 328
|
| 124 | Western Alamance | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 117.2 | 135
|
| 279 | Western Guilford | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 87.4 | 90
|
| 331 | Western Harnett | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 74.3 | 150
|
| 142 | Westover | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 113.3 | 183
|
| 371 | Wheatmore | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 61.2 | 310
|
| 184 | White Oak | 3A | 7 | 3 | 0 | 104.0 | 252
|
| 111 | Whiteville | 2A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 119.4 | 232
|
| 214 | Wilkes Central | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 98.5 | 331
|
| 71 | Williams | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 127.9 | 143
|
| 316 | Willow Spring | 4A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 77.6 | 131
|
| 302 | Wilson Prep | 1A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 80.5 | 401
|
| 352 | Winston-Salem Prep | 1A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 68.5 | 339
|
| 241 | Yancey, Bartlett | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 93.8 | 380
|
1) Ind North Raleigh Christian won by forfeit over Ind Southlake Christian in Week 3.
2) Ind Sandhills Titans lost by forfeit to 1A West Columbus in Week 3 and to Ind Hickory Hawks in Week 12.
3) 2A Louisburg won by forfeit over 2A J.F. Webb in Week 5.
4) Ind Harrells Christian won by forfeit over Ind Wake Christian in Week 5.
5) 1A Rocky Mount Prep won by forfeit over 1A Northampton County in Week 5.
6 ) 4A Riverside(Durham) won by forfeit over 2A Granville Central in Week 5.
7) 1A Hobbton won by forfeit over Ind Grace Christian in Week 6.
8) Ind South Wake Crusaders lost by forfeit to Ind Ravenscroft in Week 6, to Ind North Wake Saints in Week 10,
to Ind Hickory Hawks in Week 11, and to Ind Carolina Bearcats in Week 12.
9) 1A South Stanly lost by forfeit to 2A J.M. Robinson in Week 10 and to 1A Union Academy in Week 11.
10) 1A Corvian Community School won by forfeit over 1A Thomas Jefferson in Week 11.
11) 1A Bear Grass Charter won by forfeit over Ind Hobgood Charter in Week 11.
12) 1A Southside won by forfeit over 1A Rocky Mount Prep in the first round of the playoffs.