2022 N.C. Overall Football Power Ratings
Last updated: Monday, December 12, 2022 - final ratings
Welcome to my overall ratings page. I will be updating these records by every
Thursday night during the season. To determine the predicted point spread for
a game, simply take the difference between the two teams' ratings, and add 2
points for the home team.
These ratings are based on a mathematical formula involving several factors,
including win-loss record, schedule strength, and margin of victory in games.
The most recent games are counted with slightly more emphasis than those
played earlier in the season. Forfeits ARE reflected in the records, but ARE
NOT included in the power ratings, or strength of schedule rankings.
SS = strength of schedule rankings (1 is strongest and 410 is weakest)
* = record contains forfeits
***See notes at the bottom of the page***
| | OVERALL RANKINGS | | W | L | T | RATING | SS
|
| 1 | New Bern | 4A | 16 | 0 | 0 | 165.8 | 17
|
| 2 | Hough | 4A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 165.1 | 2
|
| 3 | East Forsyth | 4A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 163.9 | 35
|
| 4 | Grimsley | 4A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 160.8 | 7
|
| 5 | Providence Day | Ind | 12 | 1 | 0 | 159.6 | 48
|
| 6 | Millbrook | 4A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 158.2 | 13
|
| 7 | Chambers | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 157.1 | 3
|
| 8 | Weddington | 4A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 155.6 | 12
|
| 9 | Hillside | 4A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 154.7 | 31
|
| 10 | Mallard Creek | 4A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 154.1 | 1
|
| 11 | Independence | 4A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 153.4 | 49
|
| 12 | Cardinal Gibbons | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 153.4 | 11
|
| 13 | Butler | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 151.6 | 26
|
| 14 | Wake Forest | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 151.3 | 10
|
| 15 | Reynolds, A.C. | 4A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 150.7 | 59
|
| 16 | Rolesville | 4A | 10 | 4 | 0 | 149.7 | 4
|
| 17 | East Lincoln | 3A | 16 | 0 | 0 | 149.3 | 137
|
| 18 | Charlotte Catholic | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 148.0 | 34
|
| 19 | Northwest Guilford | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 146.2 | 25
|
| 20 | Northern Nash | 3A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 146.1 | 87
|
| 21 | Seventy-First | 3A | 14 | 1 | 0 | 146.1 | 116
|
| 22 | Cleveland | 4A | 11 | 1 | 0 | 145.6 | 107
|
| 23 | Charlotte Christian | Ind | 10 | 3 | 0 | 145.5 | 29
|
| 24 | Rabun Gap(GA) | Ind | 8 | 4 | 0 | 145.4 | 8
|
| 25 | Mooresville | 4A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 145.2 | 22
|
| 26 | Kings Mountain | 3A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 144.0 | 96
|
| 27 | Cox Mill | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 142.7 | 21
|
| 28 | Ardrey Kell | 4A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 141.4 | 63
|
| 29 | Hickory Ridge | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 141.1 | 14
|
| 30 | South Point | 3A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 140.7 | 103
|
| 31 | Reidsville | 2A | 14 | 2 | 0 | 140.7 | 152
|
| 32 | Apex | 4A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 140.4 | 84
|
| 33 | Monroe | 2A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 140.1 | 144
|
| 34 | East Duplin | 2A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 139.0 | 172
|
| 35 | Burns | 2A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 138.9 | 149
|
| 36 | Leesville Road | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 138.5 | 33
|
| 37 | Mount Tabor | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 137.8 | 52
|
| 38 | Porter Ridge | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 137.8 | 28
|
| 39 | Hoggard | 4A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 137.6 | 36
|
| 40 | New Hanover | 4A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 137.3 | 58
|
| 41 | Watauga | 4A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 136.9 | 132
|
| 42 | Olympic | 4A | 11 | 1 | 0 | 136.4 | 133
|
| 43 | Pine Forest | 4A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 136.2 | 86
|
| 44 | Havelock | 3A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 136.2 | 106
|
| 45 | Sanford, Terry | 3A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 135.7 | 98
|
| 46 | Wallace-Rose Hill | 2A | 12 | 3 | 0 | 135.2 | 142
|
| 47 | Southern Alamance | 4A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 135.0 | 55
|
| 48 | Reagan | 4A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 135.0 | 46
|
| 49 | Southeast Guilford | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 134.5 | 45
|
| 50 | Rose, J.H. | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 134.5 | 39
|
| 51 | Crest | 3A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 134.4 | 95
|
| 52 | Mount Airy | 1A | 15 | 1 | 0 | 134.4 | 312
|
| 53 | Holly Springs | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 134.0 | 78
|
| 54 | Marvin Ridge | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 133.0 | 20
|
| 55 | Jordan | 4A | 6 | 7 | 0 | 132.3 | 18
|
| 56 | Eastern Alamance | 3A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 132.1 | 138
|
| 57 | Panther Creek | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 132.0 | 38
|
| 58 | Dudley | 3A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 132.0 | 158
|
| 59 | Pinecrest | 4A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 131.8 | 80
|
| 60 | East Surry | 2A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 131.4 | 270
|
| 61 | West Charlotte | 3A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 130.8 | 44
|
| 62 | Clayton | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 130.6 | 56
|
| 63 | Heritage | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 130.3 | 30
|
| 64 | Jacksonville | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 130.1 | 66
|
| 65 | Ledford | 3A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 130.0 | 197
|
| 66 | North Brunswick | 3A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 130.0 | 120
|
| 67 | Chase | 2A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 129.8 | 280
|
| 68 | Maiden | 2A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 129.4 | 180
|
| 69 | Asheville | 4A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 129.3 | 134
|
| 70 | Providence | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 128.1 | 23
|
| 71 | Williams | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 127.9 | 143
|
| 72 | Conley, D.H. | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 127.9 | 19
|
| 73 | Southern Nash | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 127.4 | 124
|
| 74 | Lake Norman | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 127.3 | 94
|
| 75 | Fuquay-Varina | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 126.1 | 85
|
| 76 | West Henderson | 3A | 12 | 1 | 0 | 126.0 | 222
|
| 77 | Northwest Cabarrus | 3A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 125.7 | 157
|
| 78 | Page | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 125.6 | 15
|
| 79 | Southern Durham | 3A | 8 | 5 | 0 | 125.6 | 140
|
| 80 | Salisbury | 2A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 125.5 | 261
|
| 81 | Knightdale | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 125.1 | 74
|
| 82 | Eastern Guilford | 3A | 9 | 5 | 0 | 125.1 | 156
|
| 83 | Shelby | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 125.0 | 146
|
| 84 | Christ School | Ind | 6 | 6 | 0 | 124.9 | 27
|
| 85 | Oak Grove | 3A | 11 | 1 | 0 | 124.8 | 171
|
| 86 | Laney | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 124.5 | 111
|
| 87 | Britt, Jack | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 124.5 | 122
|
| 88 | Rocky Mount | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 123.8 | 123
|
| 89 | Scotland | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 123.7 | 104
|
| 90 | Brown, A.L. | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 123.1 | 53
|
| 91 | Tarboro | 1A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 123.1 | 295
|
| 92 | Eastern Randolph | 1A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 123.0 | 210
|
| 93 | Triton | 3A | 8 | 6 | 0 | 122.8 | 100
|
| 94 | Clinton | 2A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 122.7 | 283
|
| 95 | Cape Fear | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 122.6 | 151
|
| 96 | Riverside(Durham)* | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 122.5 | 79
|
| 97 | Charlotte Latin | Ind | 5 | 5 | 0 | 122.3 | 51
|
| 98 | West Forsyth | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 122.0 | 16
|
| 99 | Overhills | 4A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 121.6 | 115
|
| 100 | Richmond Senior | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 121.5 | 50
|
| 101 | Princeton | 2A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 121.3 | 278
|
| 102 | West Rowan | 3A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 120.9 | 174
|
| 103 | Cannon School | Ind | 8 | 3 | 0 | 120.7 | 192
|
| 104 | Northeastern | 2A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 120.6 | 223
|
| 105 | Apex Friendship | 4A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 120.4 | 83
|
| 106 | Davie County | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 120.4 | 32
|
| 107 | West Mecklenburg | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 120.1 | 64
|
| 108 | Hertford County | 2A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 119.9 | 262
|
| 109 | Forest Hills | 2A | 9 | 2 | 0 | 119.8 | 253
|
| 110 | Smithfield-Selma | 3A | 9 | 2 | 0 | 119.7 | 191
|
| 111 | Whiteville | 2A | 12 | 2 | 0 | 119.4 | 232
|
| 112 | Southwest Guilford | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 119.3 | 72
|
| 113 | North Mecklenburg | 4A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 119.2 | 65
|
| 114 | Robinson, J.M.* | 2A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 119.0 | 236
|
| 115 | Bunker Hill | 2A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 119.0 | 202
|
| 116 | South Garner | 4A | 6 | 4 | 0 | 118.9 | 165
|
| 117 | Kenan, James | 2A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 118.8 | 259
|
| 118 | South Mecklenburg | 4A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 118.3 | 114
|
| 119 | Lee County | 3A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 118.3 | 155
|
| 120 | Myers Park | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 118.2 | 43
|
| 121 | Hendersonville | 2A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 118.0 | 227
|
| 122 | Draughn | 1A | 13 | 2 | 0 | 117.9 | 341
|
| 123 | Andrews | 1A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 117.3 | 345
|
| 124 | Western Alamance | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 117.2 | 135
|
| 125 | Tuscola | 3A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 117.1 | 225
|
| 126 | Middle Creek | 4A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 116.9 | 93
|
| 127 | Sanderson | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 116.8 | 40
|
| 128 | Nash Central | 2A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 116.5 | 176
|
| 129 | Greene Central | 2A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 116.2 | 304
|
| 130 | Roberson, T.C. | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 116.1 | 121
|
| 131 | Glenn | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 115.5 | 47
|
| 132 | Northern Guilford | 4A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 114.8 | 62
|
| 133 | South View | 4A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 114.6 | 160
|
| 134 | West Lincoln | 2A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 114.4 | 251
|
| 135 | Ravenscroft* | Ind | 10 | 2 | 0 | 114.3 | 298
|
| 136 | Asheville School | Ind | 8 | 3 | 0 | 114.2 | 307
|
| 137 | Smoky Mountain | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 114.2 | 162
|
| 138 | Central Davidson | 3A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 114.1 | 322
|
| 139 | Holmes | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 113.8 | 269
|
| 140 | Sun Valley | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 113.6 | 37
|
| 141 | Aycock, C.B. | 3A | 9 | 2 | 0 | 113.5 | 209
|
| 142 | Westover | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 113.3 | 183
|
| 143 | Providence Grove | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 112.9 | 273
|
| 144 | Hoke County | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 112.7 | 101
|
| 145 | Statesville | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 112.5 | 168
|
| 146 | Hunt | 3A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 112.3 | 161
|
| 147 | Community School of Davidson | 2A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 112.3 | 346
|
| 148 | South Brunswick | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 111.9 | 129
|
| 149 | West Craven | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 111.7 | 204
|
| 150 | Topsail | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 111.7 | 89
|
| 151 | South Iredell | 4A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 111.5 | 54
|
| 152 | Northside(Jacksonville) | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 111.4 | 9
|
| 153 | Walkertown | 2A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 111.3 | 279
|
| 154 | Fike | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 111.1 | 141
|
| 155 | Vance County | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 111.0 | 201
|
| 156 | Cummings | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 110.8 | 292
|
| 157 | Cuthbertson | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 110.7 | 41
|
| 158 | Broughton | 4A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 110.2 | 71
|
| 159 | Hickory | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 109.9 | 195
|
| 160 | Lincolnton | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 109.5 | 117
|
| 161 | Robbinsville | 1A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 109.4 | 240
|
| 162 | Wakefield | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 109.0 | 24
|
| 163 | Murphy | 1A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 109.0 | 233
|
| 164 | Randleman | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 108.9 | 299
|
| 165 | Parkwood | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 108.8 | 112
|
| 166 | Mount Pleasant | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 108.4 | 275
|
| 167 | Thomasville | 1A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 108.1 | 343
|
| 168 | Ashbrook | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 107.9 | 109
|
| 169 | Ragsdale | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 107.4 | 67
|
| 170 | Chapel Hill | 4A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 107.0 | 175
|
| 171 | North Davidson | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 107.0 | 113
|
| 172 | South Granville | 2A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 106.0 | 185
|
| 173 | Hopewell | 4A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 105.8 | 5
|
| 174 | Franklin | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 105.7 | 189
|
| 175 | Pine Lake Prep | 2A | 10 | 2 | 0 | 105.7 | 337
|
| 176 | Athens Drive | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 105.3 | 61
|
| 177 | West Carteret | 3A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 105.1 | 224
|
| 178 | Cary | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 104.8 | 73
|
| 179 | North Raleigh Christian* | Ind | 7 | 3 | 0 | 104.6 | 360
|
| 180 | Brevard | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 104.5 | 184
|
| 181 | Freedom | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 104.4 | 178
|
| 182 | Mitchell | 1A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 104.4 | 311
|
| 183 | Charlotte Country Day | Ind | 4 | 8 | 0 | 104.3 | 91
|
| 184 | White Oak | 3A | 7 | 3 | 0 | 104.0 | 252
|
| 185 | Hibriten | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 103.5 | 163
|
| 186 | Gray's Creek | 4A | 6 | 4 | 0 | 103.3 | 187
|
| 187 | Currituck County | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 103.1 | 235
|
| 188 | North Lincoln | 3A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 103.0 | 186
|
| 189 | Alexander Central | 4A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 102.9 | 130
|
| 190 | Forestview | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 102.8 | 82
|
| 191 | Erwin | 3A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 102.7 | 173
|
| 192 | Franklinton | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 102.4 | 153
|
| 193 | Rocky River | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 102.1 | 42
|
| 194 | Riverside(Williamston) | 1A | 11 | 2 | 0 | 101.7 | 364
|
| 195 | Reynolds, R.J. | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 101.7 | 77
|
| 196 | Polk County | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 101.6 | 194
|
| 197 | Rosewood | 1A | 10 | 5 | 0 | 101.6 | 342
|
| 198 | South Johnston | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 101.4 | 159
|
| 199 | North Rowan | 1A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 101.3 | 306
|
| 200 | Cramer, Stuart | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 101.1 | 128
|
| 201 | East Wilkes | 1A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 101.0 | 352
|
| 202 | Metrolina Christian | Ind | 4 | 6 | 0 | 100.9 | 265
|
| 203 | West Johnston | 3A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 100.8 | 226
|
| 204 | Corinth Holders | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 100.7 | 99
|
| 205 | Southeast Raleigh | 4A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 100.3 | 145
|
| 206 | Northampton County* | 1A | 11 | 3 | 0 | 100.3 | 382
|
| 207 | Starmount | 1A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 100.3 | 315
|
| 208 | Pisgah | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 100.0 | 181
|
| 209 | Kinston | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 99.7 | 213
|
| 210 | West Brunswick | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 99.0 | 69
|
| 211 | Person | 3A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 98.9 | 293
|
| 212 | Roanoke Rapids | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 98.6 | 154
|
| 213 | Southern Guilford | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 98.6 | 214
|
| 214 | Wilkes Central | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 98.5 | 331
|
| 215 | Trask, Heide | 2A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 98.5 | 332
|
| 216 | Huss, Hunter | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 98.4 | 118
|
| 217 | West Cabarrus | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 98.2 | 6
|
| 218 | Harding | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 98.1 | 119
|
| 219 | Richlands | 3A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 98.1 | 212
|
| 220 | East Gaston | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 98.1 | 264
|
| 221 | St. Stephens | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 98.0 | 148
|
| 222 | St. Pauls | 2A | 6 | 4 | 0 | 98.0 | 296
|
| 223 | East Davidson | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 97.7 | 267
|
| 224 | North Moore | 1A | 13 | 1 | 0 | 97.6 | 399
|
| 225 | Green Level | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 97.5 | 88
|
| 226 | Camden County | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 97.1 | 291
|
| 227 | Concord | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 96.9 | 190
|
| 228 | Ashley | 4A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 96.6 | 68
|
| 229 | East Wake | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 96.3 | 110
|
| 230 | Southwest Onslow | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 96.1 | 126
|
| 231 | Trinity Christian | Ind | 6 | 5 | 0 | 96.0 | 349
|
| 232 | Covenant Day | Ind | 8 | 4 | 0 | 95.7 | 336
|
| 233 | Newton-Conover | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 95.2 | 220
|
| 234 | McDowell | 4A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 94.9 | 245
|
| 235 | Garner | 4A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 94.9 | 81
|
| 236 | Louisburg* | 2A | 7 | 3 | 0 | 94.6 | 357
|
| 237 | Anson | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 94.5 | 179
|
| 238 | West Stokes | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 94.3 | 215
|
| 239 | North Stanly | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 94.2 | 249
|
| 240 | McMichael | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 93.8 | 282
|
| 241 | Yancey, Bartlett | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 93.8 | 380
|
| 242 | Green Hope | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 93.8 | 102
|
| 243 | Southwestern Randolph | 2A | 6 | 4 | 0 | 93.8 | 374
|
| 244 | Ashe County | 3A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 93.5 | 127
|
| 245 | Northeast Guilford | 3A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 93.4 | 274
|
| 246 | Farmville Central | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 93.3 | 303
|
| 247 | Bunn | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 93.3 | 229
|
| 248 | Bandys | 2A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 92.9 | 241
|
| 249 | Carson | 3A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 92.9 | 271
|
| 250 | Hayesville | 1A | 7 | 6 | 0 | 92.8 | 290
|
| 251 | Swain County | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 92.4 | 248
|
| 252 | West Columbus* | 1A | 9 | 4 | 0 | 92.3 | 372
|
| 253 | Union Pines | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 92.2 | 188
|
| 254 | Northern Durham | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 92.1 | 60
|
| 255 | Enloe | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 92.1 | 57
|
| 256 | Eastern Wayne | 2A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 91.9 | 309
|
| 257 | East Bladen | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 91.8 | 244
|
| 258 | Southwest Edgecombe | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 91.7 | 205
|
| 259 | Beddingfield | 2A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 91.5 | 288
|
| 260 | South Caldwell | 4A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 91.4 | 238
|
| 261 | Midway | 2A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 91.4 | 330
|
| 262 | West Stanly | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 91.3 | 200
|
| 263 | South Central | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 90.4 | 97
|
| 264 | East Burke | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 90.2 | 207
|
| 265 | Mountain Heritage | 1A | 5 | 7 | 0 | 90.2 | 285
|
| 266 | Hobbton* | 1A | 10 | 3 | 0 | 90.1 | 393
|
| 267 | Pender | 1A | 6 | 6 | 0 | 90.1 | 368
|
| 268 | Berry Academy | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 89.4 | 147
|
| 269 | Northside(Pinetown) | 1A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 89.4 | 387
|
| 270 | East Carteret | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 89.3 | 379
|
| 271 | Christ the King | 1A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 89.3 | 370
|
| 272 | North Wilkes | 2A | 7 | 4 | 0 | 89.3 | 323
|
| 273 | Smith, E.E. | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 88.8 | 92
|
| 274 | Andrews, T.W. | 2A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 88.7 | 277
|
| 275 | Northwood | 3A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 88.1 | 302
|
| 276 | North Forsyth | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 88.1 | 257
|
| 277 | Rutherfordton-Spindale Central | 2A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 87.6 | 247
|
| 278 | Central Cabarrus | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 87.5 | 228
|
| 279 | Western Guilford | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 87.4 | 90
|
| 280 | Enka | 3A | 3 | 6 | 0 | 87.2 | 246
|
| 281 | Cherokee | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 86.9 | 231
|
| 282 | Smith, Ben L. | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 86.5 | 230
|
| 283 | Croatan | 3A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 86.5 | 211
|
| 284 | Harnett Central | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 86.4 | 108
|
| 285 | Morehead | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 86.0 | 193
|
| 286 | Southern Lee | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 85.6 | 166
|
| 287 | Palisades | 4A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 85.6 | 125
|
| 288 | North Edgecombe | 1A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 85.5 | 385
|
| 289 | East Mecklenburg | 4A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 85.3 | 75
|
| 290 | High Point Christian | Ind | 5 | 7 | 0 | 85.1 | 294
|
| 291 | North Iredell | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 84.1 | 164
|
| 292 | North Pitt | 2A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 84.1 | 263
|
| 293 | Hickory Grove Christian | Ind | 9 | 2 | 0 | 84.0 | 403
|
| 294 | Piedmont | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 83.9 | 70
|
| 295 | Southern Wayne | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 83.4 | 242
|
| 296 | Rockingham County | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 83.2 | 217
|
| 297 | Swett, Purnell | 4A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 82.8 | 219
|
| 298 | Southside* | 1A | 8 | 4 | 0 | 81.1 | 394
|
| 299 | Swansboro | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 80.9 | 287
|
| 300 | North Wake Saints* | Ind | 8 | 3 | 0 | 80.8 | 404
|
| 301 | Hickory Hawks* | Ind | 9 | 3 | 0 | 80.7 | 402
|
| 302 | Wilson Prep | 1A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 80.5 | 401
|
| 303 | North Henderson | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 80.2 | 284
|
| 304 | Asheville Christian | Ind | 4 | 6 | 0 | 80.1 | 320
|
| 305 | Orange | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 79.9 | 237
|
| 306 | Atkins | 3A | 3 | 6 | 0 | 79.7 | 260
|
| 307 | Lake Norman Charter | 3A | 5 | 5 | 0 | 79.4 | 366
|
| 308 | Corvian Community School* | 1A | 5 | 4 | 0 | 79.4 | 369
|
| 309 | Garinger | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 79.3 | 76
|
| 310 | Mountain Island Charter | 1A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 78.7 | 355
|
| 311 | Montgomery Central | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 78.7 | 139
|
| 312 | Washington | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 78.4 | 327
|
| 313 | West Iredell | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 78.0 | 177
|
| 314 | Gates County | 1A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 77.9 | 358
|
| 315 | Warren County | 1A | 7 | 5 | 0 | 77.6 | 388
|
| 316 | Willow Spring | 4A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 77.6 | 131
|
| 317 | Bertie | 1A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 77.6 | 316
|
| 318 | Byrd, Douglas | 3A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 77.2 | 203
|
| 319 | Albemarle | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 77.1 | 317
|
| 320 | Jefferson, Thomas* | 1A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 77.1 | 234
|
| 321 | Southeast Halifax | 1A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 76.7 | 373
|
| 322 | Alleghany | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 76.5 | 326
|
| 323 | Bessemer City | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 76.4 | 289
|
| 324 | North Gaston | 3A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 76.3 | 105
|
| 325 | Carrboro | 3A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 75.5 | 350
|
| 326 | Parkland | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 74.9 | 136
|
| 327 | Lexington | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 74.9 | 216
|
| 328 | North Johnston | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 74.8 | 266
|
| 329 | South Stokes | 1A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 74.7 | 329
|
| 330 | High Point Central | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 74.6 | 221
|
| 331 | Western Harnett | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 74.3 | 150
|
| 332 | East Henderson | 3A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 74.2 | 239
|
| 333 | East Rowan | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 73.9 | 218
|
| 334 | Pasquotank County | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 73.6 | 335
|
| 335 | South Lenoir | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 73.5 | 255
|
| 336 | Trinity | 2A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 73.4 | 361
|
| 337 | North Surry | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 73.3 | 324
|
| 338 | Lakewood | 1A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 73.0 | 397
|
| 339 | Perquimans | 1A | 4 | 9 | 0 | 72.8 | 363
|
| 340 | Washington County | 1A | 4 | 8 | 0 | 72.8 | 367
|
| 341 | South Columbus | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 72.6 | 258
|
| 342 | Cherryville | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 72.6 | 272
|
| 343 | Patton | 2A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 72.6 | 208
|
| 344 | North Lenoir | 2A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 72.6 | 170
|
| 345 | Forbush | 2A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 72.4 | 325
|
| 346 | West Wilkes | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 72.0 | 328
|
| 347 | South Davidson | 1A | 4 | 7 | 0 | 71.7 | 353
|
| 348 | Lumberton | 4A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 70.8 | 169
|
| 349 | Madison | 2A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 69.2 | 313
|
| 350 | Foard | 3A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 69.2 | 167
|
| 351 | East Rutherford | 2A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 68.8 | 206
|
| 352 | Winston-Salem Prep | 1A | 3 | 7 | 0 | 68.5 | 339
|
| 353 | Asheboro | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 68.2 | 182
|
| 354 | North Duplin | 1A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 68.1 | 400
|
| 355 | West Davidson | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 68.0 | 250
|
| 356 | Manteo | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 68.0 | 308
|
| 357 | Avery County | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 67.9 | 344
|
| 358 | North Buncombe | 3A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 67.8 | 196
|
| 359 | Goldsboro | 2A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 67.5 | 243
|
| 360 | West Caldwell | 2A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 67.4 | 198
|
| 361 | Surry Central | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 67.4 | 321
|
| 362 | Harrells Christian* | Ind | 3 | 8 | 0 | 67.1 | 305
|
| 363 | Graham | 2A | 4 | 6 | 0 | 66.5 | 377
|
| 364 | Cabarrus Stallions | Ind | 3 | 6 | 0 | 65.4 | 375
|
| 365 | Owen | 2A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 65.3 | 319
|
| 366 | Fairmont | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 64.8 | 333
|
| 367 | Carver | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 64.5 | 351
|
| 368 | West Bladen | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 64.2 | 340
|
| 369 | Ayden-Grifton | 2A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 63.6 | 254
|
| 370 | South Rowan | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 62.2 | 286
|
| 371 | Wheatmore | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 61.2 | 310
|
| 372 | Red Springs | 2A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 61.1 | 338
|
| 373 | Webb, J.F.* | 2A | 1 | 8 | 0 | 60.9 | 314
|
| 374 | Union Academy* | 1A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 60.8 | 301
|
| 375 | Southlake Christian* | Ind | 0 | 10 | 0 | 60.7 | 256
|
| 376 | Dixon | 3A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 60.3 | 199
|
| 377 | East Chapel Hill | 4A | 2 | 6 | 0 | 59.3 | 378
|
| 378 | Weldon | 1A | 3 | 6 | 0 | 59.3 | 395
|
| 379 | Pamlico County | 1A | 3 | 8 | 0 | 58.9 | 376
|
| 380 | First Flight | 3A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 58.2 | 300
|
| 381 | Victory Christian | Ind | 1 | 3 | 0 | 57.7 | 371
|
| 382 | Wake Christian* | Ind | 1 | 10 | 0 | 56.3 | 348
|
| 383 | Seaforth | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 55.9 | 365
|
| 384 | North Stokes | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 55.6 | 318
|
| 385 | Bishop McGuinness | 1A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 54.9 | 356
|
| 386 | Elkin | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 54.8 | 334
|
| 387 | Carolina Bearcats* | Ind | 4 | 7 | 0 | 54.7 | 384
|
| 388 | East Columbus | 1A | 3 | 9 | 0 | 54.4 | 386
|
| 389 | Granville Central* | 2A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 53.3 | 276
|
| 390 | Cedar Ridge | 3A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.9 | 268
|
| 391 | KIPP Pride Academy | 1A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 49.0 | 383
|
| 392 | South Creek | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 46.9 | 347
|
| 393 | Bear Grass Charter* | 1A | 5 | 6 | 0 | 44.8 | 407
|
| 394 | Northwest Halifax | 1A | 2 | 9 | 0 | 44.8 | 391
|
| 395 | Rosman | 1A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 43.8 | 354
|
| 396 | Spring Creek | 2A | 2 | 8 | 0 | 43.1 | 389
|
| 397 | Grace Christian* | Ind | 1 | 9 | 0 | 43.0 | 381
|
| 398 | Highland Tech | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 42.7 | 281
|
| 399 | South Stanly* | 1A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 41.8 | 297
|
| 400 | Chatham Central | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 41.6 | 392
|
| 401 | South Wake Crusaders* | Ind | 2 | 7 | 0 | 39.8 | 405
|
| 402 | Mount Zion Christian | Ind | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39.5 | 409
|
| 403 | Union | 1A | 0 | 8 | 0 | 39.5 | 362
|
| 404 | Jones Senior | 1A | 1 | 10 | 0 | 38.4 | 396
|
| 405 | Jordan-Matthews | 2A | 0 | 10 | 0 | 36.3 | 359
|
| 406 | Wake Prep Academy | Ind | 4 | 4 | 0 | 31.5 | 408
|
| 407 | Lejeune | 1A | 0 | 11 | 0 | 24.2 | 390
|
| 408 | Sandhills Titans* | Ind | 0 | 8 | 0 | 21.5 | 406
|
| 409 | Rocky Mount Prep* | 1A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 20.7 | 398
|
| 410 | American Leadership Academy | Ind | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 410
|
1) Ind North Raleigh Christian won by forfeit over Ind Southlake Christian in Week 3.
2) Ind Sandhills Titans lost by forfeit to 1A West Columbus in Week 3 and to Ind Hickory Hawks in Week 12.
3) 2A Louisburg won by forfeit over 2A J.F. Webb in Week 5.
4) Ind Harrells Christian won by forfeit over Ind Wake Christian in Week 5.
5) 1A Rocky Mount Prep won by forfeit over 1A Northampton County in Week 5.
6 ) 4A Riverside(Durham) won by forfeit over 2A Granville Central in Week 5.
7) 1A Hobbton won by forfeit over Ind Grace Christian in Week 6.
8) Ind South Wake Crusaders lost by forfeit to Ind Ravenscroft in Week 6, to Ind North Wake Saints in Week 10,
to Ind Hickory Hawks in Week 11, and to Ind Carolina Bearcats in Week 12.
9) 1A South Stanly lost by forfeit to 2A J.M. Robinson in Week 10 and to 1A Union Academy in Week 11.
10) 1A Corvian Community School won by forfeit over 1A Thomas Jefferson in Week 11.
11) 1A Bear Grass Charter won by forfeit over Ind Hobgood Charter in Week 11.
12) 1A Southside won by forfeit over 1A Rocky Mount Prep in the first round of the playoffs.